97-7 Country WGLR
Dutrac Community Credit Union

Team Scores:

1st)   Mineral Point-285-points

**(Pointers 9th SWAL/SWC Championship).**

2nd) Riverdale 225

3rd)  River Valley 213.5

4th)  Lancaster 198.5

5th)  Iowa-Grant/Highland 171

6th)  Fennimore 159.5

7th)  PDC/Wauzeka-Steuben 157

8th)  Darlington/B-Hawk 142

9th)  Cuba City/S’Western 127

10th) Boscobel 115

11th)  Richland Center 114

12th)  Dodgeville 85

13th)  Belmont-Platteville 78

**********************************

Individual Competition

106-pounds

Championship:

Riley Lull, Rd defeats Dustin Hatfield, RValley 5-2.

3rd Place: Marcus Shannon, Mineral Pt.

**********************************

113-pounds

Championship:

Taylor Elliot, PDC/WS defeats Gavin Wipperfurth,

RValley, 8-2.

3rd Place: Hunter Wardell, Rd.

**********************************

120-pounds

Championship:

Clayton Beers, PDC/WS defeats Justin Tollefson,

FE, Pin 2:42.

3rd Place: Bradon Roen, Rd.

***********************************

126-pounds

Championship:

Kyle Mezera, Lanc pins Frank Baker, M. Point 1:44.

3rd Place: Colin Novak, Darlington/B-Hawk.

***********************************

132-pounds

Championship:

Cole Martin, Lanc defeats J-J Donar, CC/SW 8-2

3rd Place: Jake Riley, Mineral Pt.

***********************************

138-pounds

Championship:

Ross Siegenthaler, M Point defeats

Josh Donar, CC/SW, 6-3.

3rd Place: Hunter Whitney, R. Ctr.

***********************************

145-pounds

Championship:

Jared Roen, Rd, defeats John Hentrich, B/P, 3-0.

3rd Place: Brandon Forseth, Mineral Pt.

***********************************

152-pounds

Championship:

Joe Crook, RValley defeats T-J Cornell,

Lanc, 8-2 **(Crook is named M V W)**

3rd Place: Scott Pittz, Mineral Pt.

***********************************

160-pounds

Championship:

Luke Nowak, IG/H pins Brandon Ashmore,

FE, 3:37.

3rd Place: Lucas Kastner, CC/SW.

***********************************

170-pounds

Championship:

Brady Wetter, DVille defeats Ethan Soderstrom,

Lanc, 4-2.

3rd Place: Brandon Banker, R. Ctr.

***********************************

182-pounds

Championship:

David Chadd, Lanc defeats Cody Rider, IG/H,

8-7.

3rd Place: Brett Wilson, CC/SW.

***********************************

195-pounds

Championship:

Zach Koch, RValley pins Silas Coleman,

R. Ctr 3:45.

3rd Place: Nate Cody, Mineral Pt.

***********************************

220-pounds

Championship:

Brenyn Schmit, MPoint, major decision

over Kyle Soderstrom, IG/H, 9-0.

3rd Place: Alex Wasecheck, PDC/WS.

***********************************

285-pounds

Championship:

T-J Fischer, Bosc. pins Kaleb Crook, RValley, 1:17.

3rd Place: Zach Wolf, Darlington/B-Hawk.